Application for an eVisitor Tourist ETA.

You must complete the application form for each person travelling to Australia, including children.

Most eVisitor applications are processed quickly, but some will take longer. If your application is approved, a notification of approval will be sent by email. Always keep a copy with you when you travel to Australia, as it contains:

When you will do your check in to fly to Australia, the airline staff will electronically confirm your passport and eVisitor Tourist ETA details.

If your eVisitor Tourist ETA has not been approved, an email will be sent to you concerning the decision.

Evisitors Tourist ETA holders

This concerns people who have already been granted an eVisitor Tourist ETA. It explains your rights and obligations.

You can stay in Australia for up to three months on each visit within 12 months from the date your eVisitor Tourist ETA is granted.

An eVisitor Tourist ETA cannot be extended. If you want your stay to be extended after arriving in Australia, you should apply for another visa before your eVisitor Tourist ETA ends. A new visa can be granted if you:

You must abide with all eVisitor Tourist ETA conditions and Australian laws while you are in Australia. You must not study or do any training for longer than three months.

How to apply for an eVisitor Tourist ETA?

You should apply for your eVisitor at least 15days before your proposed date of travel.

Copyright © 2015-2017 www.visa-australia-eta.com. All Rights Reserved.